Petrol Diesel Price Today: Rates Of Petrol And Diesel Did Not Increase, Know What Was The Price In Your City

0
92

Petrol Diesel Price Today 2nd March : In terms of rates of petrol and diesel, the third day of the week today was a relief on Wednesday. 

There was no change in the prices of petrol and diesel today, neither the rates were reduced nor increased. Today, for the 92nd consecutive day, there has been no change in the rate. Know what was the rate of petrol and diesel in your city..

Petrol in the country’s capital Delhi is Rs 95.41 per liter and diesel Rs 86.67 per liter. Similarly, in the country’s financial capital Mumbai, Rs 109.98 per liter and diesel Rs 94.14 per liter. 

Also Read:   9 August 2021 Petrol Diesel Price: Weakness In Crude Oil, No Cut In Petrol-Diesel Prices, Know Today's New Rates

Petrol in Kolkata is Rs 104.67 per liter and diesel Rs 89.79 per litre. At the same time, petrol in Chennai is Rs 101.40 per liter and diesel Rs 91.43 per liter.

Here is the rate in your city

cityPetrol (Rs/Litre)Diesel (Rs/Litre)
Shri Ganga Nagar112.1195.26
Port Blair82.9677.13
Jaipur107.0690.7
Delhi95.4186.67
Mumbai109.9894.14
Chennai101.491.43
Kolkata104.6789.79
Bhopal107.2390.87
Ranchi98.5291.56
Bangalore100.5885.01
Patna105.991.09

Check out today’s new prices like this

Petrol-Diesel prices change daily and get updated at 6 am. 

You can also know the daily rate of petrol and diesel through SMS (How to check diesel petrol price daily). 

Also Read:   Royal Enfield Launches Scram 411, Know Price And Powerful Features

Indian Oil customers can get information by sending city code along with RSP to 9224992249 and BPCL customers by writing RSP to number 9223112222. 

At the same time, HPCL consumers can know the price by sending HPPrice to the number 9222201122.

Previous articleWill Ashneer Grover Have To Pay A Big “Price” For Leaving Bharatpe? Know The Details
Next articleRussia-Ukraine War: Indian Banks Worried Due To Russia’s Ban On Swift, Transactions Stuck

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here