Petrol Diesel Price Today: Petrol And Diesel Rates Have Not Increased Even Today, Know What Was The Price In Your City

Petrol Diesel Price Today 28th  February : In terms of petrol and diesel rates, Monday was the first day of the week, a relief. 

There was no change in the prices of petrol and diesel today, neither the rates were reduced nor increased. 

Today, for the 90th day in a row, there has been no change in the rate. Know what was the rate of petrol and diesel in your city..

Petrol in the country’s capital Delhi is Rs 95.41 per liter and diesel Rs 86.67 per liter. Similarly, in the country’s financial capital Mumbai, Rs 109.98 per liter and diesel Rs 94.14 per liter. 

Also Read:   Booking For Kia India EV6 Starts, Can Travel 528 Km On Full Charge

Petrol in Kolkata is Rs 104.67 per liter and diesel Rs 89.79 per litre. At the same time, petrol in Chennai is Rs 101.40 per liter and diesel Rs 91.43 per liter.

Here is the rate in your city

cityPetrol (Rs/Litre)Diesel (Rs/Litre)
Shri Ganga Nagar112.1195.26
Port Blair82.9677.13
Jaipur107.0690.7
Delhi95.4186.67
Mumbai109.9894.14
Chennai101.491.43
Kolkata104.6789.79
Bhopal107.2390.87
Ranchi98.5291.56
Bangalore100.5885.01
Patna105.991.09

Check out today’s new prices like this

Petrol-Diesel prices change daily and get updated at 6 am. You can also know the daily rate of petrol and diesel through SMS (How to check diesel petrol price daily). 

Also Read:   Buying A Car From June 1 Will Become More Expensive, The Transport Ministry Took This Big Decision

Indian Oil customers can get information by sending city code along with RSP to 9224992249 and BPCL customers by writing RSP to number 9223112222. 

At the same time, HPCL consumers can know the price by sending HPPrice to the number 9222201122.

Previous articleGlobal Market Signals Mixed, Sgx Nifty Loses 105 Points, Weakness Seen In Dow Futures
Next articleStock In News: On The Basis Of News, These Shares Will Make You Earn A Lot, Do Not Miss Them At All