Petrol Diesel Price On 10 March 2022: There Is No Change In The Rate Of Petrol And Diesel Today, Know The Rate

0
89

Petrol Diesel Price Today 10th March : In terms of the rate of petrol and diesel, today the fourth day of the week was a relief on Thursday. 

There was no change in the prices of petrol and diesel today, neither the rates have been reduced nor increased in the midst of the Russia-Ukraine war. 

Today, for the 100th day in a row, there has been no change in the rate. Know what was the rate of petrol and diesel in your city..

Also Read:   Petrol & Diesel Latest Rates On 24 October 2021 Record Expensive Know How Much The Rate Increased Today

Petrol in the country’s capital Delhi is Rs 95.41 per liter and diesel Rs 86.67 per liter. Similarly, in the country’s financial capital Mumbai, Rs 109.98 per liter and diesel Rs 94.14 per liter. 

Petrol in Kolkata is Rs 104.67 per liter and diesel Rs 89.79 per litre. At the same time, petrol in Chennai is Rs 101.40 per liter and diesel is Rs 91.43 per liter.

Here is the rate in your city

cityPetrol (Rs/Litre)Diesel (Rs/Litre)
Shri Ganga Nagar112.1195.26
Port Blair82.9677.13
Jaipur107.0690.7
Delhi95.4186.67
Mumbai109.9894.14
Chennai101.491.43
Kolkata104.6789.79
Bhopal107.2390.87
Ranchi98.5291.56
Bangalore100.5885.01
Patna105.991.09

Check out today’s new prices like this

Petrol-Diesel prices change daily and get updated at 6 am. 

Also Read:   New Electric Bike Will Launched Next Year, Will Run 200 Km On A Single Charge, Book Your's For Just Rs 499

You can also know the daily rate of petrol and diesel through SMS (How to check diesel petrol price daily). 

Indian Oil customers can get information by sending city code along with RSP to 9224992249 and BPCL customers by writing RSP to number 9223112222. 

At the same time, HPCL consumers can know the price by sending HPPrice to the number 9222201122.

Previous articleAssembly Elections Results 2022 Live Updates: Whose Government This Time In Goa And Manipur, Counting Of Votes Continues
Next articleAssembly Election 2022: BJP Will Win In Uttar Pradesh And Aap Will Win In Punjab, Satta Bazaar Predictions

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here