Petrol Diesel Price In India: Relief Saturday, Today On 31 July 2021 The Price Of Petrol And Diesel Has Not Increased – Know The Rate

Petrol Diesel Price Today 31st July 2021: Petroleum companies have released new rates of petrol and diesel.

Petrol Diesel Price Today 31st July 2021:  Petroleum companies have released new rates of petrol and diesel. 

Today, for the 14th consecutive day, there has been no change in the price of petrol and diesel. Today has again been a relief day for the people.

Petrol is being sold at Rs 101.84 and diesel at Rs 89.87 per liter at Indian Oil pumps in Delhi. 

Petrol in Mumbai is being sold at Rs 107.83 and diesel at Rs 97.45. 

At the same time, the rate of petrol has crossed Rs 113 in Ganganagar, Rajasthan. 

Also Read:   Petrol Diesel Price On 10 March 2022: There Is No Change In The Rate Of Petrol And Diesel Today, Know The Rate

Know what was the rate of petrol and diesel in your city today. 

Name of the cityPetrol Rs/LitreDiesel Rs/Litre
Chandigarh97.9389.5
Agra98.3289.96
Lucknow98.9290.26
Chennai101.4994.39
Delhi101.8489.87
Kolkata102.0893.02
Patna104.2595.57
Bangalore105.2595.26
Mumbai107.8397.45
Bhopal110.298.67
Indore110.2898.76
Shri Ganga Nagar113.21103.15

Source: IOC

Check today’s new prices like this Petrol-Diesel prices change daily and get updated at 6 am. 

You can also know the daily rate of petrol and diesel through SMS (How to check diesel petrol price daily).

Indian Oil customers can get information by sending city code along with RSP to 9224992249 number and BPCL consumers by writing RSP to number 9223112222. 

Also Read:   Petrol Diesel Price Today: Rates Of Petrol And Diesel Did Not Increase, Know What Was The Price In Your City

At the same time, HPCL consumers can know the price by sending HPPrice to the number 9222201122.

Previous articleTata Motors Preparing To Raise Funds For Electric Vehicle Business
Next articleGlobal Market On 31 July 2021: Weakness In US Market, Dow Jones Fell By About 150 Points, S & P 500 Closed Down 0.54%